Organic Cotton Linen Top

Sale

Organic Cotton Linen Top

$168.00 $119.00

A lightweight and versatile sweater for warmer months. With a bateau neck and elbow sleeves. In organic linen for texture with organic cotton added for softness. Designed with an easy, boxy fit. Bateau neck with jersey roll, elbow sleeves.


Made in USA.  70% Organic Linen/30% Organic Cotton.  This garment is Responsible by Design. That means it meets Eileen Fisher’s highest standard for environmental or social impact.

SKU: S9CQI-W5046M Categories: ,
Clear

*Please note: While every effort has been made to reproduce actual colors, variations may occur on your screen.

HOW TO TAKE YOUR BODY MEASUREMENTS

Our sizes differ depending on the vendor. We tend to buy lines that run a little full in the hips. This guide will help you get as close as possible to the correct fit. For additional measurement information, please contact us at the boutique at (858) 847-9100. We are here to help you get the right fit the first time!
Size Guide
SizesMLXLXXL
Bust38404244
Waist30323436
Hips42444648
Sizes1X 2X 3X 
141618202224
Bust444648505355
Waist363840424547
Hips444648505356
Size81012141618202224
Bust363739414344464850
Waist283034363840424547
Hips394042444649525558

BUST: Measure around the fullest part of your breasts while wearing your usual undergarments

WAIST: Measure at your natural waistline, at the smallest part

HIPS: With your feet together, measure below your waistline at the fullest part

INSEAM: Measure inside of leg from crotch to the bottom of the anklebone. Our sizes differ depending on the vendor. We tend to buy lines that run a little full in the hips. This guide will help you get as close as possible to the correct fit.

PLUS-SIZE

SIZEWAISTHIP
14W35"45"
16W37"47"
18W39"49"
20W41"51"
22W43"53"
24W45"55"

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Organic Cotton Linen Top”

You may also like…

You've just added this product to the cart: