Narrow Pant Long

Narrow Pant Long

$130.00

One of our most popular pants ever – The Sympli Narrow Pant Long is versatile and comfortable. Fashioned from Sympli’s signature non-wrinkle jersey fabric, it’s a terrific day to evening pant, easily dressed up and a must for your travel wardrobe!  Features elastic waist, slim leg that falls straight from the hip.  Inseam is approximately 29.5 inches on a size 12.  Sizing is generous and we recommend ordering a size smaller in Sympli these pants than you normally wear.    


Made in Canada.  94% Polyester, 6% Spandex.  Hand wash cold or machine wash delicate cycle.  Hang to dry.  Searching for a special color? Prefer a different length? Don’t see your size? This Sympli style is available for special order.

SKU: 2748L Categories: ,
Clear

*Please note: While every effort has been made to reproduce actual colors, variations may occur on your screen.

HOW TO TAKE YOUR BODY MEASUREMENTS

Our sizes differ depending on the vendor. We tend to buy lines that run a little full in the hips. This guide will help you get as close as possible to the correct fit. For additional measurement information, please contact us at the boutique at (858) 847-9100. We are here to help you get the right fit the first time!
Size Guide
SizesMLXLXXL
Bust38404244
Waist30323436
Hips42444648
Sizes1X 2X 3X 
141618202224
Bust444648505355
Waist363840424547
Hips444648505356
Size81012141618202224
Bust363739414344464850
Waist283034363840424547
Hips394042444649525558

BUST: Measure around the fullest part of your breasts while wearing your usual undergarments

WAIST: Measure at your natural waistline, at the smallest part

HIPS: With your feet together, measure below your waistline at the fullest part

INSEAM: Measure inside of leg from crotch to the bottom of the anklebone. Our sizes differ depending on the vendor. We tend to buy lines that run a little full in the hips. This guide will help you get as close as possible to the correct fit.

PLUS-SIZE

SIZEWAISTHIP
14W35"45"
16W37"47"
18W39"49"
20W41"51"
22W43"53"
24W45"55"

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Narrow Pant Long”

You may also like…

You've just added this product to the cart: