Jazz Bamboo Red Tank

Jazz Bamboo Red Tank

$55.00

The fuller shape of the Jazz tank is both forgiving and style-ready. An A-line cut provides fit across the bust, while floating away around the hips. Longer length in the back ensures coverage, and a shirt-tail hemline ensures the line does not cut across the wearer’s body, but instead creates a softened visual effect. Armholes and shoulder straps are carefully shaped to hide bras, and, with the U neckline, wrapped for a clean finish.  95% Bamboo, 5% Lycra. Machine wash cold, line dry. 


Blue Sky fit guide – generous; go down a size

SKU: 224 Categories: ,
Clear

*Please note: While every effort has been made to reproduce actual colors, variations may occur on your screen.

HOW TO TAKE YOUR BODY MEASUREMENTS

Our sizes differ depending on the vendor. We tend to buy lines that run a little full in the hips. This guide will help you get as close as possible to the correct fit. For additional measurement information, please contact us at the boutique at (858) 847-9100. We are here to help you get the right fit the first time!
Size Guide
SizesMLXLXXL
Bust38404244
Waist30323436
Hips42444648
Sizes1X 2X 3X 
141618202224
Bust444648505355
Waist363840424547
Hips444648505356
Size81012141618202224
Bust363739414344464850
Waist283034363840424547
Hips394042444649525558

BUST: Measure around the fullest part of your breasts while wearing your usual undergarments

WAIST: Measure at your natural waistline, at the smallest part

HIPS: With your feet together, measure below your waistline at the fullest part

INSEAM: Measure inside of leg from crotch to the bottom of the anklebone. Our sizes differ depending on the vendor. We tend to buy lines that run a little full in the hips. This guide will help you get as close as possible to the correct fit.

PLUS-SIZE

SIZEWAISTHIP
14W35"45"
16W37"47"
18W39"49"
20W41"51"
22W43"53"
24W45"55"

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Jazz Bamboo Red Tank”

You've just added this product to the cart: